MONDAY - SECTION A (11-NOV-19)
Board No: 34
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
4 LESLEY SUTHERLAND / PAMELA HARE | 8 LYN KELLY / JUDI SHERIDAN | 2 S | 4C | 7 | 100 | 3 | 19 | |||
10 RENEE HOY / MAX STEIGMEIER | 9 GEOFFREY LEGGE / ERICA JOYCE | 1NT E | 4D | 6 | 50 | 7 | 15 | |||
9 NIMAL WEERASINGHE / JEFF CONROY | 7 NORMA HALE / CAROLYN MCMURRAY | 2 S | 8D | 9 | 140 | 15 | 7 | |||
12 JULIE DELLACA / NEIL DELLACA | 1 GILLIAN HISLOP / ANNA SIBBEL | 2 S | 9C | 10 | 170 | 18 | 4 | |||
8 SUE WITHAM / MICHAEL WITHAM | 5 JAN JONES / CAROLE ROACHE | 3NT S | 9C | 7 | 200 | 0 | 22 | |||
6 DAWN SANDERS / TERRY HUDSON | 12 MARILYN GRAHAM / ROD GRAHAM | 3 W | AH | 8 | 50 | 7 | 15 | |||
5 JUDITH HINRICHSEN / HEATHER LLEWELLYN | 10 GREG BARNES / JILL TOOGOOD | 2 N | JC | 9 | 140 | 15 | 7 | |||
1 VINCENT VINE / OONAH VINE | 2 GRAHAM DAWES / GILLIAN CHASE | 2 S | JS | 8 | 110 | 12 | 10 | |||
3 KATHLEEN TOTH / DEIDRE NIXON | 6 JEAN MARSHALL / PATRICIA CAMPION | 4 N | KC | 10 | 620 | 22 | 0 | |||
2 WENNA ELLIS / KENNETH ELLIS | 4 ARCHIE TITCHKOSKY / YVONNE CROFT | 2 N | KC | 7 | 100 | 3 | 19 | |||
11 GAY COX / SYLVIA FOX | 11 COLLEEN JACOBITZ / CATHERINE WOOD | 3 N | KC | 11 | 200 | 20 | 2 | |||
7 JEANNE ADAMS / JOYCE DONOVAN | 3 DANIELE ESCREET / SANDRA COOL | 1NT E | QH | 5 | 100 | 10 | 12 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 34 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |