TUESDAY - SECTION B (16-MAY-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 Julie Dellaca / Neill Dellaca | 1 Lynne Johansen / Denise Rice | 2NT S | 6S | 8 | 120 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 Bill Peters / Eleanor Santer | 3 Michael Aulton / Chris Levy | 1NT S | 6S | 9 | 150 | 5 | 5 | |||
3 Evol Cresswell / Anna Cornell-Bray | 5 Sheena Pollock / Denise Merrin | 3NT N | 3S | 7 | 200 | 0 | 10 | |||
4 Renee Hoy / Max Steigmeier | 2 Gillian Hislop / Carolyn McMurray | 1 S | 2S | 10 | 170 | 9 | 1 | |||
5 Joyce Donovan / Jeanne Adams | 4 Erol Elgin / Graham Dawes | 1 S | 2S | 10 | 170 | 9 | 1 | |||
6 Nimal Weerasinghe / Carole Cooke | 6 Janice Slater / Robert Slater | 2NT N | 4C | 9 | 150 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AJ4 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT862 | 973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | J64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | KJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T93 | KQ74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +3 | 170 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |